?

Log in

...and out of the woods... [entries|friends|calendar]
and home before dark.

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

It's still by far my favorite high school experience ever. [12 Dec 2006|11:13pm]

browneyedgirlxo
Into the Woods Christmas sleepover?
we can watch our version and eat cheese dip and stuff?
we could do it at my house it's just not very big and not great for sleepovers.
so if anyone wants to volunteer their house then AWESOME
but if not we can do it at mine.
if you guys even want to know it i know i just assumed you did but i thought we all liked each other right?
lemme know :)
love you guys.
- 3 came through- It Takes Two

[17 May 2006|10:21pm]

movintoofast
um... so cast party in the woods over the summer? some one try and tell me thats not a good idea?!

Austin
- 2 came through- It Takes Two

Any tips? [15 Feb 2005|08:13pm]

in2thewoods
[ mood | contemplative ]

Hi! I just joined, and I have a question. I am currently playing the Baker's Wife in "Into the Woods". Does anyone have any ideas of how the part could be played really well and funny? I'd really appreciate it!

- 2 came through- It Takes Two

[10 Feb 2005|07:53pm]

xotrulywickedxo
[ mood | excited ]

i  just wanted to say thank you to all of you guys for tonight. I was what i will remember forever, especially the seniors. you made me feel so included and a part of this production... kinda made me feel important. ANd to know that alot of people felt the same way i did. And many people in that room did it for the love of theater.  but i just wanted to say that i love you guys and thanks for tonight!

<3hannah

- 1 came through- It Takes Two

[02 Feb 2005|10:46pm]

browneyedgirlxo
yay
look at the userinfo.
i did it :)
- 1 came through- It Takes Two

[30 Jan 2005|08:07pm]

movintoofast
Hey everyone! I started this LJ community so we could post random thoughts about how Into The Woods is going and so we could be cool. haha. well ya. join. and be awesome.

Into the woods is going awesome so far. Im so excited to see how it is going to turn out. We have an awesome cast, director, and dynamic within our group so I am sure it will be awesome! Im really excited about our set too! yahoo!!!


Austin
- 2 came through- It Takes Two

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]